About Me

My photo
anyone can catch your eyes,but it takes someone special to catch your heart and i haven't found it yet. (",)

little words


ShoutMix chat widget

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

happy birthday, dear mother ♥♥

assalamualaikum :)

today is 23rd of February 2011. yes, today is my lovely mother's birthday. i'm quite frustrated as i'd promised to myself to be the first person to wished my mother on her birthday. unfortunately, i was like ngokngek for not remembering the date today. i thought it was 22nd Feb. cess,it was like damn ! after i'd realised, my battery pulak weak. damn again. i had to wait until 4pm when class ended. charge my phone and sleep ! people, terlajak kot ! until 7 pm. then, i woke up mamai mamai on my handphone and call my mother. she was like ' baru bangun ke ?' yeah,mummy. im truly sorry. i didnt meant to be the last person i guess to wish you. she was babbling at me 'i'd waited for my children to call me and wished me happy birthday. neither you or your brother. i'm hoping for you more. sigh. mummy im not forgetting your birthday but i dont really take care about the current date. haleluyahhh !


dear Puan Azzizah Bee Binti Ibrahim,

happy birthday ! happy birthday ! happy birthday !
thank you for the tears that you had cried for me
the wisdom that you had shown to me
the money that you had sacrificed for me
i always want to repay all those tiredness and laughter that
 you had faced to raised me up
you are well aware that your daughter doesn't have 
pearls and golds to give you
only my true love and care will be with you forever 
insyaAllah

I love you,mak.
always do :')



M - For the MILLION things she gave me

O - For she's growing OLD
T - For the TEARS she shed to save me
H - For her HEART of purest gold
E - For her EYES, with love-light shining
R - For she is always RIGHT and always be.









Monday, February 21, 2011

happy birthday, dear blog ! welcome new blogger :)

assalamualaikum :)

yeah, its me again and again ! masuk hari ini blog saya sudah berusia satu tahun tiga hari. i am suppose to post this betul betul time dah one year but unfortunately i did forgot about it. HAHA. blog ni banyak oh berjasa dekat saya. suka dan duka semua saya cerita dalam ni. pandai pandai lah hampa cari noh. tak susah pon. dah dah, takmau cakap panjang panjang pasal my blog.

saya ingin mengalu alukan kedatangan roomates saya ke alam blogging. *oh,skema gila ayat. mereka mereka ini telah termakan pujuk rayu dan hasutan saya. good girls.

hampa hampa nanti jadik la follower depa ni na. cute cute belaka taw. *promote ni. weh, makcik makcik, nanti belanja aku nasik ayam. deal ?





good nite,peeps ! love youu

pulang dulu y'all :)



Friday, February 18, 2011

weekends babbling.

bismillahirrahmanirrahhim.

as usual, i'm posting my new entry from hostel. malam jumaat. yes, tomorrow's off. no lectures, no class. heaven lah :) this week was a little bit serabut and quite stressed. i've got my mid semester result and im quite frustrated though.yeah, perjalanan mesti diteruskan. berjihad menuntut ilmu Allah swt. even if i failed, im going to continue till the end and always praying that i got blessed for everything i do in my life. insyaAllah. through this week, i've made a bit of changes in order to get good result. check it out yaww !




  1. often asking lecturers yang superb superb belaka. its helped me lots derrr :) dulu dulu tu, saya spesies malu malu kambing sikit. pffftt
  2. finished up all the tutorials but sory, im not done yet. physics,chemistry and MATHEMATICS ! :( i will ! i will ! i will ! struggle
  3. banyak banyakkan lah ke surau yawwww. its not that im saying, im so like ustazah or what but insyaAllah. takkan nak penuhkan surau bila dekat nak exam ja kot. time kita susah kita cari Dia, time senang, do we think of Him. astagfirullah. i did that before and i see the results. insyaAllah, not this time :')  forgive me,Allah.
  4. never think negative again and again. as myself, i always feel that i cant do this, i dont know about this, im not clever, im this, im that. its blocking my mind, i guess. im just making things become more difficult. :( sigh
ohh, rasanya tu ja kot. penat menaip derr. 




Sunday, February 13, 2011

extraordinary things to be shared.

21 EXTRAORDINARY THINGS HAPPENING RIGHT NOW TO BE GRATEFUL FOR:


1. A baby is taking its first few steps without falling.

2. Somewhere, someone is admiring a breathtaking sunrise, and somewhere else, a surreal sunset.

3. Someone who suffered from a severe injury last year is back on their feet.

4. A small group of people are building something that will soon make the impossible possible.

5. Somewhere on Earth a double rainbow is stretched from one end of the horizon to the other.

6. Someone out there is missing you and looking forward to your next visit.

7. An elderly couple is celebrating their 50th wedding anniversary.

8. Two best friends are laughing so hard that they aren’t even making any noise.

9. A firefighter is running into a burning building to rescue a perfect stranger.

10. A new mom is lying in a hospital bed and holding her baby twins for the very first time.

11. There is someone out there who smiles when they think of a specific moment they once shared with you.

12. Volunteers in major cities all over the world are working at homeless shelters caring for those who are less fortunate than themselves.

13. A high school athlete just broke their own personal record.

14. Someone is hugging a friend who desperately needs it.

15. Someone just placed their spare change in the charity collection cup at the grocery store.

16. A small group of friends are sitting around a table sharing funny stories and cheerfully reminiscing about the good old days.

17. Honest people are working for various government entities to help protect your basic human rights and civil liberties.

18. An emergency room surgeon is in the middle of saving his patient’s life.

19. Someone is holding the door open for the person behind them.

20. Someone is kneeling in prayer at night, sincerely praying to Allah SWT and asking for his own forgiveness, his families and the whole ummah, including you.

21. We are reminded that extraordinary things happen to ordinary people, and that there is beauty and wonder in everyday life.









renungan

One day, a rich father took his son on a trip. Wanted to show him how poor someone can be.
They spent time on the farm of a poor family. On the way home, father asked, Did you see how poor they are? What did you learn?
The son said.. We have a pool, they have rivers. We have lanterns at night, they have stars. We buy food, they grow theirs. We have walls to protect us, they have friends.
We have encyclopaedias, they have the Quran. Then he added: Thanks Dad for showing me how poor we are.
LESSON: It’s not about money that makes us rich, it’s about simplicity n having ALLAH in our lives.





Saturday, February 12, 2011

chemo-race :)))

assalamualaikum ! peace yawww :)


seperti sedia maklum,hari ini hari sabtu dan hari ni saya tidak cuti. sebab saya ada kelas ganti. raya cina dah cuti lama kan. so, ganti lah ! and todayyy, saya kena explorace yawww. haishhhh, serius penat. setelah sekian lama saya tak berpeluh peluh macam lepas lari 5000m. today, saya kena ! PENAT ! explorace yang sangat mendera yawww. start dari depan pejabat HEP lari pi tutorial class, cari pulak tempat tak jumpa jumpa. naik library, turun cafe, padahal tempat dia kami dah pi awal awal. sigh. lari pi pondok guard, court basketball, naik pulak lab kimia tingkat atas sekali. chooiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii. gila doe ! sampai nak muntah muntah saya ni. but seriusly, its fun. rather than having it in the lecture hall. thank you thank you thank you. thank you my groupmates, Tuan Termizi, fasililtators. thousand of thank you. to tell you the truth, i hate this kind of stuff. those explorace bagai. tapi, not bad, i guess :) thats all yawwww. till then :)

assalamualaikum

Tuesday, February 8, 2011

difficult.

assalamualaikum,


today is Tuesday. as usual, tuesday is suck. i'm having most of my tutorial class on tuesday. mathematics, physics and chemistry and the night before tuesday,yes i had to struggle to complete all those stuff. sigh. everyday was the same.today was totally the worst. last night, i've done my mathematics tutorial with satisfaction and hoping for a better day today but then it turns into thunder. frustration. its all into me. i hate when it comes to that part. yes, i am a slow learner. i admit it but its not that i did nothing. yeah, for the whole class today, my mood was flying like no one care. i dont even care if the lecturers did noticed it. khairunissa rosle was totally down today. i hate it damn much ! merengek rengek teringat my mother that moments. nasib baik beliau tak angkat phone. kalau tak, confirm teriak habis habisan. :( i really want to say " i'm done with this ! " i dont want to study anymore. its just not my interest in this. please people. give me back my smile :(

Friday, February 4, 2011

berdiri di atas kaki sendiri :/

assalamualaikum.

sebelum aku post apa apa kat sini. pls, sapa pon jangan la terasa hati. plus, tak payah nak bawak mulut merata-merata. doesnt make any sense sebab sikit pon aku tak heran. kejam kan. last two weeks, aku tak tau pasaipa. tapi, aku sangat sangat takdak mood time dekat kolej. hm, ntah la. rimas, serabut dekat few people around me. i dont know why but seem like this person really annoyed me ! Ya Allah, dia sangat sangat lah membuatkan aku rasa macam nak jerit "weh,tak nampak ke aku tak suka hang ? awat yang buta sangat ?" tapi, kesabaran aku sangat sangat lah tinggi sampai kadang kadang tu sebab terlalu bersabar, aku sendiri yang menangis. why ? sebab geram sangat and aku tak dapat nak luahkan pada sapa sapa. sakitnya hati ni. tapi, ya. masih bersabar dan bersabar. mungkin ada yang perasan mungkin ada yang tak. tanya la kawan sekolah aku. i really dont like to hate people but once i hate you, is hard for me to accept you back even if you are my roomate. opps ! one free advise for you, pls dont be hypocrite. if that is yourself, just show it. dekat bilik buat lain dekat luar lain pulak. tolong la weh. people will think that im on the wrong side. not you,idiot ! buat muka tak bersalah ja pandai. benci. aku jarang nak post dekat blog aku pasai benci membenci ni. so ,please. stay away from me ! sumpah, aku rimas. i DON'T want to do anything with you anymore. aku boleh ja nak buat semua benda sendiri. awat hang takleh. please lah ! penat. serius ni, im tired of all this drama. just stop it, could you? be yourself and if you can,change into a better person not worse person. kalau hang rasa nak pi mengadu dengan sapa sapa pon. silakan. my pleasure but jangan lupa suruh that person tanya aku jugak. tak baik tau dengar sebelah pihak ja. haha. im not going to do this without any solid reason. taktau lah hang baca ke tak. none of my business ! so,everybody jangan la anda terasa yaa.sorry. sekadar meluahkan rasa hati yang semakin argghhh ;/




Anwar Hadi, i heart you lah ! :)

salam :D



kenal anwar hadi ?
aku baru kenal dia from video yang kak yan comel share on fb
dia ada blog, dia ada fan page,dia buat video jugak. 
i like him !
suka dengan celoteh dia ! 
style doe.
tak boring pon.
haha
more interesting, english dia superb!
plus, slang utagha dia sangat masyukkk.
sapa yang taktau.
pls tgk video dia.
i bet you will like it.

ni fan page dia. :)



ragam manusia.

salam,semua. 


ingat tak my latest post ? kalau tak ingat,scroll ke bawah and baca la. easy aite ? HAHA :) saya ingat menyatakan kehairanan saya terhadap manusia manusia yang weird ! haha. baru baru ni kan i keluar dengan my girls. nak dijadikan cerita, i naik kereta this minah sewel ! (pls dont get mad at me) so, apa lagi ? girls stuff ! gossip! i asked her about the chaos dekat blog dia bagai. so, dia cerita la sedikit sebanyak. haha, yang membuatkan i nak gelak guling guling is those people yang tak suka dia but still become her number one silent follower ! what on earth is that? thats the story. ingin saya nyatakan di sini, perlu ke semua tu ? worth enough ? bukan dia saja but rasanya ada jugak hamba Allah around me yang kena benda yang sama. why ? tak paham betoi haku dengan manusia manusia ni. korang tak suka dia but korang suka pulak nak bukak blog dia. funniest is, korang bawak mulut sana sini. sigh ! manusia oh manusia ! eh, aku pon manusia lah :0 tapi insyaAllah tak buat kot macam tu. hello, itu blog dia la derr. yang hampa dok lebih lebih tu pasaipa ? haishhh. bukannya dia boh nama hampa sejibik sejamban kat situ. yang dok terasa lebih lebih tu pasaipa. nampak sangat la bro. sigh,sigh :) kesian gak kadang kadang dengan manusia macam ni. tau pasaipa tulih pasai ni ? sebab taktau nak tulih pa dahhh. teheee :) sory la. rakan dan taulan,bukak la mata tu sikit. blog dia bukan blog awak ! mind your own business pls ! :)


p/s: sory la. sat 'aku' sat 'i' sat 'saya'. dia bercampur baur. rosak bahasa. maaf yaa :)



hati gumbira bertemu mereka

assalamualaikum everyone. dah lama tak berblogging. almost everyday i will opened this but have no idea about what to be written in here. okay, now i one !
semalam, aku hang out dengan my girls. syok habis ! even pi tempat yang biasa biasa saja. RNR kot kami lepak. but still lots of memories that we created. banyak gelak dan tawa. i really enjoyed it! dah lama kot tak gelak puas puas macam ni. rindu gila dekat kesengalan mereka mereka. :')


first, pi jenguk kaklong dekat rnr gurun. sampai sana, melantak dulu. punya la lapaq dari pagi tak makan pa. sembang lah, ambik gambaq la. pot pet itu ini and yes im happy. thank you so much girls. lepak rumah cimot. rindu gila kat minah ni. punya la lama tak jumpa dia. muah! best lah. kat rumah angah ada kenduri cukur kepala, kami pulak pi dengan pakaian yang memang sopan. HAHA. gila toi. memang mak mertua tak pandang sebelah mata pun ah. confirm ! sory la yer, kami pi tak plan pon. terus pi ja. baju pon lawa lah !


to the girls : thank you so much. really love every single moments that i had spent with you. rindu kenangan 5 fikrah. all the voices. cimot, che rah, kaklong, mulan syafiqah, paryani,aqilah, bunny. semua semua lah. rindu ! not to forget, raihan nabilah ! i love you so much dear ! nak your hard disk plssss :) duduk dekat matrik, im pressured. dengan makhluk makhluk Allah yang really annoying. certain okeh. but then, you guys make my day. terima kasih daun keladi, ada rezeki jumpa lagi. muaahhhhh!


jom layan gambar

edited ! yang bawah2 semua dah tak edit. harap maaf !




dekat rumah cimot ! banyak sungguh beg !



i heart them ! muah ~


korea ! korea ! haha :)


two gourgeous woman ! :D



its a miracle kot ! :P


they coloured my day ! thanks :')


thank youuuu. DONE !